Is THE CAROLINA NUT CO, FLAVORED PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- honey
- salted butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, WATER, HONEY, SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check THE CAROLINA NUT CO, FLAVORED PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE CAROLINA NUT CO, FLAVORED PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
THE CAROLINA NUT CO, FLAVORED PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


