Is The Catalina Story Catalina Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- catalina flour
catalina flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Catalina Flour (pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum), Tapioca Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Stevia Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check The Catalina Story Catalina Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Catalina Story Catalina Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


