Is THE CAVEMAN BAKERY'S, COOKIES, TROPICAL COCONUT & MACADAMIA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- almonds meal
- unsulfured coconut
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS MEAL, ORGANIC HONEY, UNSULFURED COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS, GINGER
Check THE CAVEMAN BAKERY'S, COOKIES, TROPICAL COCONUT & MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE CAVEMAN BAKERY'S, COOKIES, TROPICAL COCONUT & MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


