Is The Champion Wholemeal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Protein, Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Oat Bran, Malted Barley Flour, Vinegar, Molasses Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Emulsifiers: E471, E472e; Sustainable Soya Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C). With 63% Wholegrain (Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients listed in bold. STORAGE: For best before see bag closure.

Check The Champion Wholemeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep