Is The Champion Wholemeal Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Protein, Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Oat Bran, Malted Barley Flour, Vinegar, Molasses Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Emulsifiers: E471, E472e; Sustainable Soya Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C). With 63% Wholegrain (Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients listed in bold. STORAGE: For best before see bag closure.

Check The Champion Wholemeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep