Is THE CHAT CO., SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, MANGO CHILI, MANGO CHILI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, MANGOES, GROUND CHILI, SEA SALT, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS. LENTIL FLOUR, SEA SALT, CUMIN, TURMERIC. LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES WITH PROBIOTICS: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check THE CHAT CO., SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, MANGO CHILI, MANGO CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE CHAT CO., SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, MANGO CHILI, MANGO CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


