Is THE CHAT CO., SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, MANGO CHILI, MANGO CHILI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, MANGOES, GROUND CHILI, SEA SALT, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS. LENTIL FLOUR, SEA SALT, CUMIN, TURMERIC. LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES WITH PROBIOTICS: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check THE CHAT CO., SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, MANGO CHILI, MANGO CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE CHAT CO., SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, MANGO CHILI, MANGO CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


