Is The Cheeky Panda Bamboo Facial Cleansing Wipes Uncented Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- glyceryl caprylate
- glyceryl undecylenate
- gluconolactone
peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Bamboo Wipes infused with 99% Purified Water, Gluconolactone, Sodium Benzoate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glyceryl Undecylenate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Check The Cheeky Panda Bamboo Facial Cleansing Wipes Uncented against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheeky Panda Bamboo Facial Cleansing Wipes Uncented in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheeky Panda Bamboo Facial Cleansing Wipes Uncented is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


