Is The Cheese Popcorn Collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • sharp cheddar cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spicy Cheese Popcorn: Sharp Cheddar Cheese, A Grade Popcorn, Palm Oil, Coconout Oil, Soy Lechitin, Cream, Salt, Beta Carotene, Chili Peppers, Spices, Garlic Powder, Cheese Popcorn: Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Beta Carotenecaramel Popcorn: Mollasses, Coconut Oil, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mushroom Popcorn

Check The Cheese Popcorn Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Cheese Popcorn Collection is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go