Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls Oat Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brown dinner rolls feature a tender crumb and thin crust, often warmed before serving. Commonly paired with soups, salads, and sandwiches or offered at holiday dinners. Reviewers cite consistent softness and convenience; occasional comments note variability in sweetness, texture, or freshness across shipments and packaging concerns occasionally.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brown dinner rolls feature a tender crumb and thin crust, often warmed before serving. Commonly paired with soups, salads, and sandwiches or offered at holiday dinners. Reviewers cite consistent softness and convenience; occasional comments note variability in sweetness, texture, or freshness across shipments and packaging concerns occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oats, Yeast, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rye Flakes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of: Dried Molasses (Molasses, Wheat Starch), Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Caramel Color, Cultured Wheat Starch, Malted Barley Extract, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Contains: Wheat, May Contain: Soybean, Milk, Egg, Coconut
Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


