Is The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of each of: yeast, wheat gluten, vegetable oil
- whole wheat flour
- rye flakes
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- oats
- wheat starch
- +2 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Oats, Rye Flakes, Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil), Dried Molasses [Molasses, Wheat Starch], Wheat Bran, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Caramel Color, Malted Barley Flour, Soybean Lecithin, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes.
Check The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


