Is The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Oats, Rye Flakes, Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil), Dried Molasses [Molasses, Wheat Starch], Wheat Bran, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Caramel Color, Malted Barley Flour, Soybean Lecithin, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes.
Check The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


