Is The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whole milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Batter Pudding (Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Strawberry Filling (Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Citric Acid And Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color)

Check The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go