Is The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors citric acid
- natural flavor
strawberry flavor with other natural flavors citric acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Batter Pudding (Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Strawberry Filling (Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Citric Acid And Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color)
Check The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory Cake Batter Straw - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


