Is The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • natural butter flavor
  • whey
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream cheese

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [Carob Bean And/Or Xanthan And/Or Guar Gums]), Cream (Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [As Emulsifier], Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Crumb (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey [Milk] Salt), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [Soya Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides], Food Conditional [Color {E160a Beta-Carotene}, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid {Acid Regulator}, Vitamin Al), Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Vanilla Flavor.

Check The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go