Is The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry sauce 20% (Sugar, Water, Strawberries (20%), Thickener (1442), Food acids (336, 296), Vegetable gum, (440), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Mineral Salts (509)), Neufchatel Cheese 20% ( Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Starter Culture), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sucrose, Milk Solids), Biscuit Crumb (Wheat flour, Sugar, Vegetable oil, Coconut, Milk solids, Salt, Raising agents (500,400,503), Wheaten Cornflour), Imitation Cream ( Water, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Sugar, Emulsifier (471, 435, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable gums ( 415, 412), Salt, Colour (160b)), Butter (Cream (Milk), water), Water, Lemon Juice (Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Preservative (223-Sulphites), Antioxidant 300), Gelatine.
Check The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


