Is The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry sauce 20% (Sugar, Water, Strawberries (20%), Thickener (1442), Food acids (336, 296), Vegetable gum, (440), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Mineral Salts (509)), Neufchatel Cheese 20% ( Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Starter Culture), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sucrose, Milk Solids), Biscuit Crumb (Wheat flour, Sugar, Vegetable oil, Coconut, Milk solids, Salt, Raising agents (500,400,503), Wheaten Cornflour), Imitation Cream ( Water, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Sugar, Emulsifier (471, 435, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable gums ( 415, 412), Salt, Colour (160b)), Butter (Cream (Milk), water), Water, Lemon Juice (Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Preservative (223-Sulphites), Antioxidant 300), Gelatine.
Check The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Shop Continential Strawberry Cheesecake 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


