Is The Cherry Tree Hot Garlic Pickle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Garlic (27%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Spices, Thickener: Maize Starch, Mustard Seed, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Red Chilli (0.4%)

Check The Cherry Tree Hot Garlic Pickle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Cherry Tree Hot Garlic Pickle is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Jar

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwich