Is The Cherry Tree Spicy Tomato And Caramelised Onion Chutney Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (40%) (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Sugar, Onion (15%), Spirit Vinegar, Water, Thickener: Maize Starch Tomato Paste (2%), Spices, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Puree, Brown Mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check The Cherry Tree Spicy Tomato And Caramelised Onion Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cherry Tree Spicy Tomato And Caramelised Onion Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Ragu Chunky Tomato, Garlic and Onion Sauce Pasta Sauce - 66oz
On The Border Mexican Grill And Cantina Spicy Green Chile Queso
GRO Plant-Based Eating Onion Bhaji and Mango Chutney
Where to buy
The Cherry Tree Spicy Tomato And Caramelised Onion Chutney is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


