Is The Chocolate Box Choc Box Classic Dark 15pc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- e120
- sucrose
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Almond, Whole Milk Powder, Cream, Alcohol & Liqueurs, Hazelnut, Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cherries, Ginger, Sucrose, Humectant (sorbitol Syrup), Flavours, Emulsifier (sunflower & Soy Lecithin), Coconut, Natural Vanilla Powder, Invertase, Colours (e171, E172), Citric Acid (e330), Preservative (e202, E220), Natural Colour (e120) Contains Milk, Soy, Gazelnut and Almond.
Check The Chocolate Box Choc Box Classic Dark 15pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Chocolate Box Choc Box Classic Dark 15pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


