Is The City Kitchen Butter Chicken & Gun Powder Pots 380G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Single Cream (Milk), Chicken Breast (13%), Tomato, Tomato Purée, Chickpeas, Onion, Red Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Butter (Milk), Honey, Green Chilli Purée, Coriander Leaf, Coriander Powder, Mustard Seed, Tamarind Paste, Cornflour, Salt, Paprika, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin Powder, Cumin Seed, Chilli Powder, Palm Oil, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Green Chilli, Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Mace, Ginger Powder, Clove Powder, Fennel, Star Anise, Nutmeg, Ground Bay Leaf, Basil, Nutmeg Extract, Clove Extract, Cinnamon Extract.
Check The City Kitchen Butter Chicken & Gun Powder Pots 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The City Kitchen Butter Chicken & Gun Powder Pots 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
The City Kitchen Butter Chicken & Gun Powder Pots 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


