Is The Coconut Collab Choc & Caramel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & di-glycerides of fatty acids
  • natural flavouring
  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • lactic acid

mono & di-glycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a layered sweet-and-bitter flavor profile with pronounced toasted and aromatic notes, combining smooth, creamy pockets and coarse, chewy bits for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment or ice-cream topping; reviewers praise satisfying texture while noting occasional stickiness and crumbly fragments and moderate sweetness levels across reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (43%), Caramel Preparation (15%) (coconut Milk, Brown Sugar, Water, Coconut Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavouring), Dark Chocolate (8.5%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Modified Corn Starch, Stabilisers (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (mono & Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Cocoa Powder (1%), Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya.

Check The Coconut Collab Choc & Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking