Is The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- chocolate orange flavour dessert: water
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Orange flavour dessert: Water, Coconut Cream (32%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (9%) (Cocoa mass, Sugar, Soy lecithin, Natural flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Brazilian Orange Oil (0.3%), Carrageenan, Trisodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring, Salt.
Check The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


