Is The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate ganache delivers a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and thick, spoonable consistency; people eat pots directly, dollop over fruit, or serve as a dessert finish. Customer reviews highlight concentrated chocolate flavor and creamy texture, while also noting varying sweetness, portion size, and occasional packaging concerns, and perceived value among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (32%), Water, Dark Chocolate (16%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Modified Corn Starch, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring

Check The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking