Is The Coconut Collab Plain Gut Health Coconut Yoghurt 350g Pescatarian?

Description
Plain cultured yogurt has a mild tangy flavor with subtle sweetness, a smooth creamy texture that is spoonable but may show separation; users commonly also eat it by spoonful, blend it into smoothies, dollop on desserts, stir it into cereals, or use as a base for dips, dressings and baking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavourings
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plain cultured yogurt has a mild tangy flavor with subtle sweetness, a smooth creamy texture that is spoonable but may show separation; users commonly also eat it by spoonful, blend it into smoothies, dollop on desserts, stir it into cereals, or use as a base for dips, dressings and baking.
Ingredients
Light Coconut Milk (74%), Coconut Water (20%), Modified Corn Flour, Modified Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Guar Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus)
Check The Coconut Collab Plain Gut Health Coconut Yoghurt 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Plain Gut Health Coconut Yoghurt 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz.
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Plain Gut Health Coconut Yoghurt 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


