Is The Coconut Collaborative Espresso Pots 4 X 45G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Peruvian Carob, Stabilisers (Agar, Guar Gum), Natural Banana Flavouring, Natural Toffee Flavouring, Natural Caramel Colour, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides)
Check The Coconut Collaborative Espresso Pots 4 X 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collaborative Espresso Pots 4 X 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
The GFB Coconut + Cashewz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 16.9 fl oz
Where to buy
The Coconut Collaborative Espresso Pots 4 X 45G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


