Is The Coconut Collaborative Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water
  • coconut milk

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (71%), Coconut Water (24%), Cornflour, Potato Starch, Stabiliser (Fruit Pectin), Cultures (S. Thermophilus + L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)

Check The Coconut Collaborative Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collaborative Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping