Is The Coconut Collaborative Salted Caramel Chocolate Little Pots Gluten Free?

Description
Small single-serve pots deliver a creamy, spoonable chocolate base accented by salted caramel notes, offering a smooth, indulgent mouthfeel with occasional slight graininess reported; commonly eaten straight from the pot as a snack or dessert, used as a topping for fruit or puddings, and praised for convenient portioning and portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural caramel flavouring
natural caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small single-serve pots deliver a creamy, spoonable chocolate base accented by salted caramel notes, offering a smooth, indulgent mouthfeel with occasional slight graininess reported; commonly eaten straight from the pot as a snack or dessert, used as a topping for fruit or puddings, and praised for convenient portioning and portability.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream (35%) (coconut Extract, Water), Dark Chocolate (18%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Caramel (15%) (sugar, Water), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Stabilisers (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Caramel Flavouring. Contains Soya. Produced In A Factory Which Handles Nuts.
Check The Coconut Collaborative Salted Caramel Chocolate Little Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collaborative Salted Caramel Chocolate Little Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Where to buy
The Coconut Collaborative Salted Caramel Chocolate Little Pots is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pot


