Is The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate morsels

chocolate morsels

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Coconut Meat, Organic Coconut Water, Gluten-free Vegan Cookie Dough: (almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Chocolate Morsels [unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Arrowroot Flour, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Custom Probiotic Blend: (l. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, L. Salivarius, L. Acidophilus, L. Helveticus, L. Plantarum, L. Gasseri, L. Brevis, L. Casei, L. Fermentum, L. Reuteri, L. Rhamnosus, B. Longum, B. Infantis, B. Breve, B. Bifidum). Contains Almonds.

Check The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go