Is The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Coconut Meat, Organic Coconut Water, Gluten-free Vegan Cookie Dough: (almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Chocolate Morsels [unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Arrowroot Flour, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Custom Probiotic Blend: (l. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, L. Salivarius, L. Acidophilus, L. Helveticus, L. Plantarum, L. Gasseri, L. Brevis, L. Casei, L. Fermentum, L. Reuteri, L. Rhamnosus, B. Longum, B. Infantis, B. Breve, B. Bifidum). Contains Almonds.
Check The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


