Is The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almonds
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic unrefined coconut oil
  • organic coconut water
  • organic coconut meat
  • +1 more

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Coconut Meat, Organic Coconut Water, Gluten-free Vegan Cookie Dough: (almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Chocolate Morsels [unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Arrowroot Flour, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Custom Probiotic Blend: (l. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, L. Salivarius, L. Acidophilus, L. Helveticus, L. Plantarum, L. Gasseri, L. Brevis, L. Casei, L. Fermentum, L. Reuteri, L. Rhamnosus, B. Longum, B. Infantis, B. Breve, B. Bifidum). Contains Almonds.

Check The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Coconut Cult Gelato Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go