Is The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water
  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut water concentrate
  • organic coconut meat

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic coconut meat, Organic coconut cream, Organic coconut water concentrate, Organic coconut water, Custom probiotic blend.

Check The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping