Is The Coeur d'Alene Dressing Company - Creamery Ranch Dip & Dressing Mix - Five 1 Ounce Packets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- buttermilk
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Sweet Cream, Pepper, Yeast, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Xanthan Gum
Check The Coeur d'Alene Dressing Company - Creamery Ranch Dip & Dressing Mix - Five 1 Ounce Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coeur d'Alene Dressing Company - Creamery Ranch Dip & Dressing Mix - Five 1 Ounce Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free - 2 Packets
THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ
Where to buy
The Coeur d'Alene Dressing Company - Creamery Ranch Dip & Dressing Mix - Five 1 Ounce Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


