Is The Collective Banana & Butterscotch Yogurt 450G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • butter
  • live yoghurt

sweetened condensed skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Live Yoghurt (Milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Banana Puree, Honey, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei

Check The Collective Banana & Butterscotch Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Banana & Butterscotch Yogurt 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie