Is The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Milk (Water, Oats, Rice Flour), Caramel Sauce (4%) (Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Coconut Sugar, Date Paste, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I)), Salt), Raw Sugar, Coconut (Cream, Oil), Mineral (Calcium), Natural Flavours , Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)
Check The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


