Is The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- natural flavours
- calcium
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Milk (Water, Oats, Rice Flour), Caramel Sauce (4%) (Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Coconut Sugar, Date Paste, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I)), Salt), Raw Sugar, Coconut (Cream, Oil), Mineral (Calcium), Natural Flavours , Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)
Check The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


