Is The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Milk (Water, Oats, Rice Flour), Caramel Sauce (4%) (Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Coconut Sugar, Date Paste, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I)), Salt), Raw Sugar, Coconut (Cream, Oil), Mineral (Calcium), Natural Flavours , Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)
Check The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


