Is The Collective Dairy Free Mango Yoghurt Oats Coconut & Rice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Plant Yoghurt (Plant Milk (Water, Oats, Rice Flour), Coconut (Cream, Oil), Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Salt, Live Cultures (L Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)), Mango compote (Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Mango (3.6%), Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid))
Check The Collective Dairy Free Mango Yoghurt Oats Coconut & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Free Mango Yoghurt Oats Coconut & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Free Mango Yoghurt Oats Coconut & Rice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


