Is The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- lactic acid
- calcium
- tri-calcium phosphate
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat and Rice Base (Water, Oats (8%), Rice (2%)), Coconut Cream (7%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Peach Purée (2.3%), Corn Fibre, Coconut Oil, Apple Purée, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavourings, Calcium (Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Gelling Agent (Pectin, Agar), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Vitamins (D2, B12), Live Cultures (L. Bulgaricus and S. Thermophilus)
Check The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


