Is The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat and Rice Base (Water, Oats (8%), Rice (2%)), Coconut Cream (7%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Peach Purée (2.3%), Corn Fibre, Coconut Oil, Apple Purée, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavourings, Calcium (Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Gelling Agent (Pectin, Agar), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Vitamins (D2, B12), Live Cultures (L. Bulgaricus and S. Thermophilus)

Check The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep