Is The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- oats
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat and Rice Base (Water, Oats (8%), Rice (2%)), Coconut Cream (7%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Peach Purée (2.3%), Corn Fibre, Coconut Oil, Apple Purée, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavourings, Calcium (Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Gelling Agent (Pectin, Agar), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Vitamins (D2, B12), Live Cultures (L. Bulgaricus and S. Thermophilus)
Check The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Free Peach & Vanilla Yoghurt Alternative 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


