Is The Collective Dairy Kefir Vanilla 450G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Live Yoghurt (Milk), Fermented With Kefir Cultures, Water, Concentrated Grape Juice, Blossom Honey, Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Spent Madagascan Vanilla Bean, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Contains 13 Live 'N' Active Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infants, L, Paracasei, L, Fermentum, S, Thermophillus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check The Collective Dairy Kefir Vanilla 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Kefir Vanilla 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Kefir Vanilla 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


