Is The Collective Dairy Kids Puddings Chocolate Yogurt 100G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised cow's milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • chocolate
  • live yoghurt

pasteurised cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Live Yoghurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Contains Cultures: L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus

Check The Collective Dairy Kids Puddings Chocolate Yogurt 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Dairy Kids Puddings Chocolate Yogurt 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go