Is The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whole milk
- milk solids
- acidophilus
- gourmet yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Boysenberry Compote (Boysenberries (4%), Sugar, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin)), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour
Check The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


