Is The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural starch

natural starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Passionfruit Compote (10%) (Passionfruit (4%), Water, Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch)), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Carotenes)

Check The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit is available at 2 retailers

OcadoCountdown

About this product

Yogurt · Tub

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping