Is The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • skim milk powder
  • acidophilus
  • yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole milk
skim milk powder
acidophilus

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Raspberry Compote (Raspberries (4.7%), Sugar, Water, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)) <sup>1</sup> From Grape Skins

Check The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go