Is The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- 1 from grape skins
- natural flavour
- acidophilus
- yoghurt
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Raspberry Compote (Raspberries (4.7%), Sugar, Water, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)) <sup>1</sup> From Grape Skins
Check The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Where to buy
The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


