Is The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- one billion live probiotic counts can be found in each serve of our gourmet yoghurt
- acidophilus
- gourmet yoghurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk,skim Milk Powder,sugar,cream,honey,stabiliser (Pectin),live Cultures (L,acidophilus,bifidobacterium,l,casei)), Crumb Prep (Sugar,gluten Free Breadcrumbs,desiccated Coconut,natural Starch,butter,spice,acidity Regulator (Citric Acid),salt,stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Lemon Yuzu Curd (Sugar,citrus Fruit (Lemon,mandarin,yuzu Extract),butter,natural Starch,acidity Regulator (Citric Acid),salt,colour (Beta-carotene),natural Flavour,stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), One Billion Live Probiotic Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Gourmet Yoghurt
Check The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


