Is The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- one billion live probiotic counts can be found in each serve of our gourmet yoghurt
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- butter
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk,skim Milk Powder,sugar,cream,honey,stabiliser (Pectin),live Cultures (L,acidophilus,bifidobacterium,l,casei)), Crumb Prep (Sugar,gluten Free Breadcrumbs,desiccated Coconut,natural Starch,butter,spice,acidity Regulator (Citric Acid),salt,stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Lemon Yuzu Curd (Sugar,citrus Fruit (Lemon,mandarin,yuzu Extract),butter,natural Starch,acidity Regulator (Citric Acid),salt,colour (Beta-carotene),natural Flavour,stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), One Billion Live Probiotic Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Gourmet Yoghurt
Check The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


