Is The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk,skim Milk Powder,sugar,cream,honey,stabiliser (Pectin),live Cultures (L,acidophilus,bifidobacterium,l,casei)), Crumb Prep (Sugar,gluten Free Breadcrumbs,desiccated Coconut,natural Starch,butter,spice,acidity Regulator (Citric Acid),salt,stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Lemon Yuzu Curd (Sugar,citrus Fruit (Lemon,mandarin,yuzu Extract),butter,natural Starch,acidity Regulator (Citric Acid),salt,colour (Beta-carotene),natural Flavour,stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), One Billion Live Probiotic Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Gourmet Yoghurt
Check The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


